Education Estates Confirmed Speakers

Mark AdeyDirector, Fairhurst Design Group
Security AdvisorUK Government
Ian AldousArcadisAnn AllenDirector of Estates and Commercial Services, University of Glasgow
Suky AtwalDeputy Director, Capital CommercialVictoria BakerProgramme Director, Priority Schools Building Programme
Jay BargmannSenior Vice-President, Rafael Vinoly ArchitectsAndrew BarracloughGroup Design Director, Wates
Alan BeeverPartner, Arcadis
Ian BogleManaging Director, Bogle Architects
Russ BolligGlobal Product Manager, MultivistaDeborah BorgSchool Security and Risk Advisor, Salford City Council
Mark BrownConsultant, TG EscapesCaroline BuckinghamDirector, Caroline Buckingham Architects
Matthew ButlerAssociate Director, AECOM
Ian CaldwellFacilities Advisor, King's College London
Anita ChanADPPhil ChellArea Technical Manager, Sika Liquid Plastics
Jeremy ClimasSchools Champion, Max Fordham LLPSue CorbettDevelopment Manager – Surplus Land Project, LocatEd
Fran CoxDirector, SunesisDaniel CrossCommittee Member, Constructing Excellence Manchester
Richard DanielsEnvironmental Engineer, Technical Manager Design and Specification Team, Department for EducationRachael DaviesDepartment for Education
Claire DicksonSenior Architect, AtkinsNeil ElliottArchitect | Studio Director, IBI Group
Sue EmmsPrincipal, Architecture, BDPJane EvertonFormer Head Teacher, Lynch Hill Enterprise Academy
Marcus FagentPartner | Managing Director for Public Sector, Arcadis LLPGeoff FawkesDirector, The McAvoy Group
Clara GarrigaAssociate Director [Education], Holmes Miller Architects
Bruce GlocklingHead of Regeneration, London Borough of Southwark
Lucia GlynnAssociate, ArcadisMatt GoodwinManaging Director, Architecture Initiative
Mike GreenDirector General and Chief Operating Officer, of the Department for Education, Lead of the Operations DirectorateHelen GrovesArchitect Director, Atkins
Diana HampsonDirector of Estates and Facilities, University of ManchesterBarney HarleHead of Major Projects, Manchester City Council
Jon HewittProject Director, National College for High Speed RailJonathan HinesManaging Director, Architype
Sara Humber21st Century Schools MIM Programme Director, Welsh GovernmentProfessor Wesley ImmsAssociate Professor of Education, Director of the University of Melbourne's Learning Environments Applied Research Network (LEaRN)
Claire JacksonEducation Director, Galliford Try
Scott JohnsonPolicy Officer, Funding & Infrastructure Unit, Scottish Government
Vince JubbCommunications and Stakeholder Management Lead, Condition Data Collection Programme, Department for EducationAndy KingDeputy Managing Director, Wernick Buildings Limited
Gavin KingDirector, SpaceInvader
Daniel LadburyDirector of Estates, Sheffield Hallam University 
Emma LawesSalix Finance
Derek  LawrenceAssociate Director, Arup
David LawsExecutive Chairman, Education Policy InstituteProf Peter LicenceProfessor in Chemistry, University of Nottingham
Stephen LongAssociate Director Education, Scottish Futures TrustDr Stella LouisBritish Association for Early Childhood Education
Andrew LoweDirector, Bureau Veritas Building Control UK LimitedMark LumleyDesign Manager, Dawnus Construction
Euan MacdonaldPartner, Hawkins\BrownMel MankuPartner, UK Regional Sector Leader, Education, Arcadis
Gladys MarrPartnership & Quality Manager, Space ZeroBen MarstonJestico and Whiles
Steve MaslinAssociate Director, Bond Bryan ArchitectsNatalia MaximovaAssociate, Sheppard Robson Architects LLP
Rod McAllisterHEDQFMichael McGillCategory Manager (Construction & Estates), North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium
Kerrie MelroseSenior Consultant, Heritage, TurleyStefan MordueAECOM
Henri MurisonDirector, The Northern Powerhouse PartnershipPaul MustowDivisional Director - Free Schools Capital, Department for Education
Lara NewmanChief Executive, LocatEdTrevor PayneDirector of Estates, University of Birmingham
Chris PembridgeDirector, WSP
Andrew PhillipsAssociate Director, Avanti Architects
David PhilpAECOM
Scott PilgrimCo-Founder & Director, Bimsense Ltd
Lucy PlumridgeHead of Education, HLMMark PrattPublic Sector SEN Client Adviser, Mace
Claire PritchardChief Operating Officer, Academy Transformation TrustSimon ReidManaging Director, Lungfish Architects
Luke RiggallHLM ArchitectsJulian RobinsonDirector of Estates, LSE
Eke SchinsSector Leader Education and Health Care, Arcadis LLPElliot SellarsDeputy Director of Estates and Facilities, Birmingham City University
Terry StocksHead of Public Sector and Education, Faithful+GouldMark SwalesDirector of Estates and Facilities, Sheffield Hallam University
Karolina SzynalskaPhD Candidate, University of CambridgeHelen TaylorDirector of Practice, Scott Brownrigg
Jan TaylorLandscape Architect, HLM Architects
Edward ThomasEstates Director, Academy Transformation Trust
Patrick van OostvoornSenior Project Leader, ArcadisHelen WaiteHead of Early Years Funding, Department for Education
Simon WareingDirector, GleedsJames WheelerAssistant Director for Assets & Capital, Northamptonshire County Council
Guy WheelerAcquisitions Manager, LocatEdDave WhitakerExecutive Principal, Springwell Learning Community (Barnsley & Lincolnshire) Wellspring Academy Trust
Dr Joe Jack WilliamsResearcher, Fielden Clegg BradleySarah WilliamsDirector, S Williams Architects and Strategic RIBA Client Advisor
Lois WoodsCourse Leader in Architecture, Nottingham Trent UniversityDr Sharon WrightThe Learning Crowd
Crawford WrightHead of Design, Department for EducationIan YeoCo-Founder & Director, BIMSense