Education Estates Confirmed Speakers

Security AdvisorUK Government
Ian AldousArcadis
Ann AllenDirector of Estates and Commercial Services, University of GlasgowSuky AtwalDeputy Director, Capital Commercial
Victoria BakerProgramme Director, Priority Schools Building ProgrammeJay BargmannSenior Vice-President, Rafael Vinoly Architects
Andrew BarracloughGroup Design Director, Wates
Alan BeeverPartner, Arcadis
Professor Ian BlairPro Vice-Chancellor & Executive Dean, Faculty of Health Education & Life Sciences, Birmingham City UniversityIan BogleManaging Director, Bogle Architects
Russ BolligGlobal Product Manager, Multivista
Deborah BorgSchool Security and Risk Advisor, Salford City Council
Mark BrownConsultant, TG EscapesCaroline BuckinghamDirector, Caroline Buckingham Architects
Ian CaldwellFacilities Advisor, King's College London
Anita ChanADP
Jeremy ClimasSchools Champion, Max Fordham LLPFran CoxDirector, Sunesis
Andrew CrossDesign Manager, Dawnus Construction
Daniel CrossCommittee Member, Constructing Excellence Manchester
Richard DanielsEnvironmental Engineer, Technical Manager Design and Specification Team, Department for EducationRachael DaviesDepartment for Education
Claire DicksonSenior Architect, Atkins
Neil ElliottArchitect | Studio Director, IBI Group
Sue EmmsPrincipal, Architecture, BDPJane EvertonFormer Head Teacher, Lynch Hill Enterprise Academy
Marcus FagentPartner | Managing Director for Public Sector, Arcadis LLPGeoff FawkesDirector, The McAvoy Group
Clara GarrigaAssociate Director [Education], Holmes Miller Architects
Bruce GlocklingHead of Regeneration, London Borough of Southwark
Lucia GlynnAssociate, ArcadisMatt GoodwinManaging Director, Architecture Initiative
Mike GreenDirector General and Chief Operating Officer, of the Department for Education, Lead of the Operations DirectorateHelen GrovesArchitect Director, Atkins
Diana HampsonDirector of Estates and Facilities, University of ManchesterBarney HarleHead of Major Projects, Manchester City Council
Jonathan HinesManaging Director, ArchitypeSara Humber21st Century Schools MIM Programme Director, Welsh Government
Professor Wesley ImmsAssociate Professor of Education, Director of the University of Melbourne's Learning Environments Applied Research Network (LEaRN)Claire JacksonEducation Director, Galliford Try
Vince JubbCommunications and Stakeholder Management Lead, Condition Data Collection Programme, Department for EducationAndy KingDeputy Managing Director, Wernick Buildings Limited
Gavin KingDirector, SpaceInvader
Daniel LadburyDirector of Estates, Sheffield Hallam University 
Derek  LawrenceAssociate Director, Arup
David LawsExecutive Chairman, Education Policy Institute
Stephen LongAssociate Director Education, Scottish Futures TrustDr Stella LouisBritish Association for Early Childhood Education
Andrew LoweDirector, Bureau Veritas Building Control UK LimitedEuan MacdonaldPartner, Hawkins\Brown
Mel MankuPartner, UK Regional Sector Leader, Education, ArcadisGladys MarrPartnership & Quality Manager, Space Zero
Steve MaslinAssociate Director, Bond Bryan ArchitectsNatalia MaximovaAssociate, Sheppard Robson Architects LLP
Michael McGillCategory Manager (Construction & Estates), North Eastern Universities Purchasing ConsortiumKerrie MelroseSenior Consultant, Heritage, Turley
Henri MurisonDirector, The Northern Powerhouse PartnershipPaul MustowDivisional Director - Free Schools Capital, Department for Education
Lara NewmanChief Executive, LocatEd
Susie OwenDeputy Director Early Years and Childcare, Department for Education
Trevor PayneDirector of Estates, University of Birmingham
Chris PembridgeDirector, WSP
Scott PilgrimCo-Founder & Director, Bimsense LtdLucy PlumridgeHead of Education, HLM
Mark PrattPublic Sector SEN Client Adviser, MaceClaire PritchardChief Operating Officer, Academy Transformation Trust
Simon ReidManaging Director, Lungfish ArchitectsLuke RigallHLM Architects
Julian RobinsonDirector of Estates, LSEEke SchinsSector Leader Education and Health Care, Arcadis LLP
Terry StocksHead of Public Sector and Education, Faithful+Gould
Mark SwalesDirector of Estates and Facilities, Sheffield Hallam University
Karolina SzynalskaPhD Candidate, University of Cambridge
Helen TaylorDirector of Practice, Scott Brownrigg
Jan TaylorLandscape Architect, HLM Architects
Edward ThomasEstates Director, Academy Transformation Trust
Patrick van OostvoornSenior Project Leader, ArcadisSimon WareingDirector, Gleeds
Tim WarnefordMake Consulting
James WheelerAssistant Director for Assets & Capital, Northamptonshire County Council
Dave WhitakerExecutive Principal, Springwell Learning Community (Barnsley & Lincolnshire) Wellspring Academy TrustDr Joe Jack WilliamsResearcher, Fielden Clegg Bradley
Sarah WilliamsDirector, S Williams Architects and Strategic RIBA Client Advisor
Lois WoodsCourse Leader in Architecture, Nottingham Trent University
Dr Sharon WrightThe Learning CrowdCrawford WrightHead of Design, Department for Education
Ian YeoCo-Founder & Director, BIMSense