Education Estates Confirmed Speakers

Security AdvisorUK Government
Ian AldousArcadis
Ann AllenDirector of Estates and Commercial Services, University of GlasgowSuky AtwalDeputy Director, Capital Commercial
Victoria BakerProgramme Director, Priority Schools Building ProgrammeJay BargmannSenior Vice-President, Rafael Vinoly Architects
Andrew BarracloughGroup Design Director, Wates
Professor Ian BlairPro Vice-Chancellor & Executive Dean, Faculty of Health Education & Life Sciences, Birmingham City University
Ian BogleManaging Director, Bogle Architects
Deborah BorgSchool Security and Risk Advisor, Salford City Council
Mark BrownConsultant, TG EscapesCaroline BuckinghamDirector, Caroline Buckingham Architects
Ruth ButlerPartner, Ruth Butler Architects
Ian CaldwellFacilities Advisor, King's College London
Peter CartwrightDirector, Cartwright PickardPaul CayfordCertified Passivhaus Designer, Principal, Cayford Design
Jim ChapmanVisiting Professor of Architecture, Manchester School of ArchitectureJeremy ClimasSchools Champion, Max Fordham LLP
Laura CollinsPrincipal Consultant, ArcadisBarry CoupeOwner, Barry Coupe Architects
Fran CoxDirector, SunesisSeonaid CrosbyAssociate Director, Scottish Futures Trust
Andrew CrossDesign Manager, Dawnus Construction
Daniel CrossCommittee Member, Constructing Excellence Manchester
Sarah CurlDirector, Curl la Tourelle Head ArchitectureRachael DaviesEducation and Skills Funding Agency
Richard DawAssociate Director, Lungfish ArchitectsAlan DempseyFounding Director, Nex Architecture
Claire DicksonSenior Architect, AtkinsMike DormanGlobal Director - Strategy and Implementation, Multivista
Neil ElliottArchitect | Studio Director, IBI Group
Sue EmmsPrincipal, Architecture, BDP
Jane EvertonFormer Head Teacher, Lynch Hill Enterprise Academy
Marcus FagentPartner | Managing Director for Public Sector, Arcadis LLP
Geoff FawkesDirector, The McAvoy Group
Simon FullardDirector and Co-Founder, Actua
Bruce GlocklingHead of Regeneration, London Borough of Southwark
Lucia GlynnAssociate, Arcadis
Matt GoodwinManaging Director, Architecture InitiativeMike GreenActing Director General and Chief Operating Officer, of the Department for Education and leads the Operations Directorate
Charles GreenallADP
Ann GriffinFounding Director, Architects Collaborative
Helen GrovesArchitect Director, AtkinsDiana HampsonDirector of Estates and Facilities, University of Manchester
Barney HarleHead of Major Projects, Manchester City CouncilJonathan HinesManaging Director, Architype
Sara Humber21st Century Schools MIM Programme Director, Welsh GovernmentProfessor Wesley ImmsAssociate Professor of Education, Director of the University of Melbourne's Learning Environments Applied Research Network (LEaRN)
Claire JacksonEducation Director, Galliford TrySteven JenkinsAccount Director for Higher Education, Arcadis
Vince JubbCommunications and Stakeholder Management Lead, Condition Data Collection Programme, Education and Skills Funding AgencyRoland Karthaus Director, Matter Architecture
Andy KingDeputy Managing Director, Wernick Buildings LimitedDaniel LadburyDirector of Estates, Sheffield Hallam University 
Derek  LawrenceAssociate Director, Arup
David LawsExecutive Chairman, Education Policy Institute
Stephen LongAssociate Director Education, Scottish Futures TrustAndrew LoweDirector, Bureau Veritas Building Control UK Limited
Mel MankuPartner, UK Regional Sector Leader, Education, ArcadisGladys MarrPartnership & Quality Manager, Space Zero
Steve MaslinAssociate Director, Bond Bryan ArchitectsNatalia MaximovaAssociate, Sheppard Robson Architects LLP
Kerrie MelroseSenior Consultant, Heritage, Turley
Henri MurisonDirector, The Northern Powerhouse Partnership
Paul MustowDivisional Director - Free Schools Capital, Education & Skills Funding Agency
Lara NewmanChief Executive, LocatEd
Susie OwenDeputy Director Early Years and Childcare, Department for Education
Trevor PayneDirector of Estates, University of Birmingham
Chris PembridgeDirector, WSP
Scott PilgrimCo-Founder & Director, Bimsense Ltd
Lucy PlumridgeHead of Education, HLMMark PrattPublic Sector SEN Client Adviser, Mace
Claire PritchardChief Operating Officer, Academy Transformation TrustLuke RigallHLM Architects
Julian RobinsonDirector of Estates, LSE
Frank RowellHead of Consortium - CEO, North Eastern University Purchasing Consortium
Eke SchinsSector Leader Education and Health Care, Arcadis LLP
David SharpDirector and Co-Founder, Actua
Terry StocksHead of Public Sector and Education, Faithful+Gould
Mark SwalesDirector of Estates and Facilities, Sheffield Hallam University
Karolina SzynalskaPhD Candidate, University of Cambridge
Helen TaylorDirector of Practice, Scott Brownrigg
Jan TaylorLandscape Architect, HLM Architects
Aaron TaylorPrincipal, and Education Sector Leader, Stantec
Edward ThomasEstates Director, Academy Transformation Trust
Patrick van OostvoornArcadis
Simon WareingDirector, Gleeds
Tim WarnefordMake Consulting
James WheelerAssistant Director for Assets & Capital, Northamptonshire County Council
Dave WhitakerExecutive Principal, Springwell Learning Community (Barnsley & Lincolnshire) Wellspring Academy Trust
Dr Joe Jack WilliamsResearcher, Fielden Clegg BradleySarah WilliamsS Williams Architects and Strategic RIBA Client Advisor
Sarah WilliamsDirector, S Williams Architects Ltd
Lois WoodsCourse Leader in Architecture, Nottingham Trent University
Dr Sharon WrightThe Learning CrowdCrawford WrightHead of Design, Department for Education
Nigel WrightDirector, Wright Class SolutionsIan YeoCo-Founder & Director, BIMSense