EEUK18_Book_a_table_button_144

Celebrating Excellence & Achievement in Education

Awards Categories – Shortlist Announced

16 October 2018 , Mercure Manchester

Category Shortlist:

  • AppleCast
  • The University of Manchester – Schuster Annexe
  • University of the West of England – Digital Media Building
  • Coventry University – Alison Gingell Building
  • The Winston Churchill School Discovery Space
  • Teesside University, Clarendon Refurbishment – TEAL Space
  • SGS Berkeley Green
  • Anglia Ruskin University Science Centre
  • Lewisham Southwark College
  • UTC Portsmouth
  • Marlborough St Marys Primary School
  • James Allen’s Girls’ School – Vaughan Williams Auditorium and Music Centre
  • UCL at Here East

Category Shortlist: 

  • University of South Wales
  • Littleport School
  • National College for Nuclear (NCfN) Southern Hub
  • Coventry University – Alison Gingell Building
  • East London Arts and Music (ELAM)
  • Loughborough University – STEMLab Building
  • Birmingham City University – Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
  • Newcastle University – Urban Sciences Building
  • SGS Berkeley Green
  • Radley College Rowing Triangle
  • Anglia Ruskin University Science Centre
  • Lewisham Southwark College
  • UTC Portsmouth
  • University of Glasgow – Inspiring Working Group

Category Shortlist:

  • Abingdon & Witney College
  • Leicester City Council
  • University of Birmingham
  • Bournemouth University
  • Birmingham City University
  • Wokingham Borough Council
  • Radley College
  • University of Sheffield

Category available to be sponsored contact Rebecca on 01892 518877.

Category Shortlist: 

  • Newham Sixth Form College (New VIc)
  • East London Arts and Music (ELAM)
  • Eastleigh College
  • Radley College Rowing Triangle
  • Three Rivers Academy
  • University of the West of England – Bristol Business School
  • Holmewood House School

Category Shortlist:

  • Eastleigh College
  • West Hill School
  • SGS Berkeley Green
  • Ditton Park Academy
  • Holmewood House
  • Blenheim Road Community Primary School

Sponsored by:

Schools Category Shortlist:

  • Harris Invictus Academy
  • East London Arts and Music (ELAM)
  • Ewell Grove Primary & Nursery School
  • Becket Keys School – The Welby Building
  • Kensington Aldridge Academy
  • Holmewood House School

Colleges & Universities Category Shortlist:

  • National College for Nuclear (NCfN) Southern Hub
  • National College for High Speed Rail – Doncaster Campus
  • University of Nottingham – Advanced Manufacturing Building
  • Birmingham City University – Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
  • Cardiff University Brain Research Imaging Centre (CUBRIC)
  • University of York – Piazza Building
  • Lewisham Southwark College
  • Newham Sixth Form College (New VIc)
  • University of the West of England – Bristol Business School
  • University of the West of England – Digital Media Building

Category Shortlist: 

  • University College London – Kathleen Lonsdale Building
  • Leeds College of Music
  • Bromley Beacon Academy
  • Elliott Hudson College
  • University of Leeds – The Brownlee Centre
  • University of Leeds, Bragg Cluster, EC Stoner Building
  • University of Leeds – Logik Centre
  • Eden Girls School
  • University of Kent – Templeman Library
  • Lewisham Southwark College
  • Leeds University Union Upgrade

Category available to be sponsored contact Rebecca on 01892 518877.

Category Shortlist:

  • Galliford Try
  • Interserve
  • Speller Metcalfe

Category Shortlist:

  • Austin-Smith:Lord LLP
  • Bond Bryan Architects
  • Ellis Williams Architects
  • HLM
  • Hunters South Architects
  • LSI Architects
  • Mulroy Architects
  • OSG Architecture Ltd
  • Stride Treglown
  • The Fairhursts Design Group

Sponsored by:

Category Shortlist: 

  • Arcadis
  • BIMsense Ltd
  • Curtins
  • DPP Planning
  • Pearson Fraser ltd
  • Peter Dann Limited
  • Faithful+Gould

Sponsored by:

Place your company at the forefront of the UK education sector

Sponsorship of the Education Estates Awards Dinner will put your brand in front of the biggest names in the UK education sector.  This is not just on the evening of the awards, but throughout the marketing campaign – which runs from now to the Awards ceremony on 16 October, and beyond.

For more information and to sponsor the awards contact Rebecca today on 01892 518877 or rebeccastratten@stepconnect2.com.

For more information about the Awards Dinner Please contact Rebecca Miller on 01892 518877 or email rebeccamiller@stepconnect2.com