Speakers at the 2019 Education Estates conference include:

Mark AdeyDirector, Fairhurst Design GroupQasim AkhtarSalix Finance
Ian Aldous UK Account Director, University & Science Sector , Arcadis
Grant AndersonUniversity of Lincoln
Suky AtwalDeputy Director, Capital CommercialJane BalderstonePSBP Programme Director, Department for Education
Austen BamfordAmerescoAllan BeeverDirector, Arcadis
Caroline BuckinghamDirector, Caroline Buckingham ArchitectsMatthew ButlerAssociate Director, AECOM
Alex CesarskyHLM Architects
Stephen ClarkSenior Mechanical Engineer, Atkins
Jeremy ClimasMax Fordham LLPAndy CobleyPriory Education and Children's Services
Kevin CooperDirector, NORR Architecture
James CulleyLondon Design and Engineering UTC
Rachael DaviesDepartment for EducationMichelle DaviesDirector and National Head of the Education Sector, DPP One
Tom DeaconDirector, ArcadisGreg DicksonPlanning Director, Barton Willmore
Neil ElliottArchitect | Studio Director, IBI GroupChristine EvansDeputy Programme Director, Priority School Building Programme, Department for Education
Clara GarrigaProject Director, Holmes Miller Architects
Helen GrovesArchitect Director, Atkins
Barney HarleHead of Major Projects, Manchester City CouncilTim HoskerDeputy Director of Estates, University of Huddersfield
Claire JacksonEducation Director, Galliford Try
Jon JamesScott Brownrigg
Laurence JonesCDC Programme Manager, Department for Education
Dave JudgeGroup Creative Director, SpaceZero
Rory KennedyDirector of Capital, Department for EducationPaul KingArchitect and Associate, DLA Design
Daniel LadburyDirector of Estates, Sheffield Hallam University Anthony LanganArchitect and the Education Sector Lead, AHR
Michael Lea MRTPIHead of Planning, Capital Directorate | Operations Group | Department for EducationAndrew LoweDirector, Bureau Veritas Building Control UK Limited
Neil MacIntyreCapital Programme and Projects Principal, West Lothian CouncilMel MankuPartner, UK Regional Sector Leader, Science & Education, Arcadis
Rod McAllisterHEDQFColin McLarenEstates Services Manager, Edinburgh College
Stefan MordueAECOMCatherine MulleyDirector, Pozzoni Architecture
Lara NewmanChief Executive, LocatEdTom OultonPrincipal Consultant, Technology, Oulton
Dr Caroline ParadiseHead of Design Research, AtkinsAlice ParkerAssociate, Pozzoni Architecture
Jeremy PickardHLM ArchitectsLucy PlumridgeHead of Education, HLM
Eke SchinsSector Leader Education and Health Care, Netherlands, ArcadisRick SharpThe Fairhursts Design Group
Jason StoyelBusiness Development Manager, AmerescoMark SwalesDirector of Estates and Facilities, Sheffield Hallam University
Helen TaylorDirector of Practice, Scott BrownriggPaul TurpinIBI Group
Claire WakelinHLM Architects
Rupert WalsheAssociate Architect, Atkins
Dr Sharon WrightThe Learning CrowdBen WrightEducation Planning Officer, Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead
Paul YoungerSenior Associate, Hewitt Studios LLP