Keynote Speakers:

Speakers:

Mark AdeyDirector, Fairhurst Design GroupQasim AkhtarSalix Finance
Ian Aldous UK Account Director, University & Science Sector , ArcadisSuky AtwalDeputy Director, Capital Commercial, Department for Education
Jane BalderstonePSBP Programme Director, Department for EducationAusten BamfordAmeresco
Vince BartlettDevelopment Manager – Surplus Land Project, LocatEdRichard BatesSenior Space Manger, King’s College London
Allan BeeverDirector, ArcadisMatthew BrittleHead of Security Consulting, WSP
Caroline BuckinghamDirector, Caroline Buckingham Architects
Alex CesarskyHLM Architects
Stephen ClarkSenior Mechanical Engineer, AtkinsJeremy ClimasMax Fordham LLP
Andy CobleyPriory Education and Children's ServicesKevin CooperDirector, NORR Architecture
Sue CorbettDevelopment Manager – Surplus Land Project, LocatEdJami Cresser-BrownBryden Wood
Shane CryerConcept Developer – Education, EcophonJames CulleyLondon Design and Engineering UTC
Rachael DaviesDepartment for EducationMichelle DaviesDirector and National Head of the Education Sector, DPP Planning
Tom DeaconDirector, ArcadisGreg DicksonPlanning Director, Barton Willmore
Steve DixonPartner, Arcadis
Mark DollingBusiness Development Director – Education & Public Sector Capital Programmes, ENGIE
Ian DuncombeBoard Director, chapmapbdsp
James EadesPartner, Nicholas Hare Architects LLP
Neil ElliottArchitect | Studio Director, IBI GroupChristine EvansDeputy Programme Director, Priority School Building Programme, Department for Education
David EvansEducation Segment Director, Schneider Electric UKI
Marcus FagentPartner, Sector Leader for Education, Arcadis
Alan FogartyPartner, Cundall
Clara GarrigaProject Director, Holmes Miller Architects
Caroline GibbsBond Bryan
Helen GrovesArchitect Director, Atkins
Diana HampsonDirector of Estates and Facilities, The University of ManchesterBarney HarleHead of Major Projects, Manchester City Council
Tim HoskerDeputy Director of Estates, University of Huddersfield
Sara Humber21st Century Schools MIM Programme Director, Welsh Government
Claire JacksonEducation Director, Galliford TryJon JamesDirector, Scott Brownrigg
Laurence JonesCDC Programme Manager, Department for EducationDave JudgeGroup Creative Director, SpaceZero
Paul KingArchitect and Associate, DLA DesignDavid KohnDirector, David Kohn Architects Ltd
Daniel LadburyDirector of Estates and Facilities, Sheffield Hallam University Anthony LanganArchitect and the Education Sector Lead, AHR
Michael Lea MRTPIHead of Planning, Capital Directorate | Operations Group | Department for Education
Simon LindsayDepartment for Education
Stephen LongAssociate Director Education, Scottish Futures TrustAndrew LoweDirector, Bureau Veritas Building Control UK Limited
Mel MankuPartner, UK Regional Sector Leader, Science & Education, ArcadisNick MarchandaniDirector, ArchitecturePLB
Nigel MarcoolynDirector of Architecture, Cowan Architects LimitedNeil McIntyreCapital Programme and Projects Principal, West Lothian Council
Colin McLarenEstates Services Manager, Edinburgh College
Tracy MellerRSHP
Claire MitchellMember Engagement Officer, EAUCCatherine MulleyDirector, Pozzoni Architecture
Paul MustowDivisional Director - Free Schools Capital, Department for EducationJanine NightingaleHead of School Organisation, Access and Planning, Cardiff Council
Tom OultonPrincipal Consultant, Technology, OultonDr Caroline ParadiseHead of Design Research, Atkins
Alice ParkerAssociate, Pozzoni Architecture
Hershil Patel MEng CEng MCIBSEHead of Energy | Technical Support | Capital Directorate | Operations Group, Department for Education
Alan PercyChair of MWBHE (Mental Wellbeing in Higher Education) 2018-21, Head of Counselling, University of OxfordJeremy PickardHLM Architects
Daniel PitcherManaging Director, Water Hygiene CentreLucy PlumridgeHead of Education, HLM
Ian PrattEducation Director, Scott BrownriggProf Stephen PriorReader in Unmanned Air Vehicles, Faculty of Engineering & Physical Sciences at the University of Southampton
Alex PullinArchitect, HLM
Claire RaynesDeputy Head, Kensington Prep School
Beth RevellDirector, Gleeds
Craig RobertsonAssociate and Head of Sustainability, AHMM
Eke SchinsSector Leader Education and Health Care, Netherlands, ArcadisSteve ShackletonLighting Applications Manager, Fagerhult Lighting
Rick SharpThe Fairhursts Design Group
Dale SinclairDirector – Architecture, Technical Practice, AECOM
Jason StoyelBusiness Development Manager, AmerescoMark SwalesDirector of Estates and Facilities, Sheffield Hallam University
Jerry TatePartner, Tate HarmerHelen TaylorDirector of Practice, Scott Brownrigg
Tazie TaysomLead Art Consultant, ArtiqJim TebuttBid Director, Galliford Try Investments
Paul TurpinIBI GroupFennet van de WeteringSector Leader Central Government and Strategic Consultant Lead, Arcadis North
Jonathan WaggottWater Management Society and Jonathan Waggott and Associates
Claire WakelinHLM Architects
Rupert WalsheAssociate Architect, Atkins
Simon WareingDirector, Gleeds
Dr Sharon WrightThe Learning CrowdBen WrightEducation Planning Officer, Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead
Crawford WrightHead of Architecture and Design, Department for EducationPaul YoungerSenior Associate, Hewitt Studios LLP