Would you like to put your organisation in front of this calibre of key decision makers from the education sector?

Architects

Architect, BM3 Architecture
Architect, DLA Architecture Ltd
Architect, Hewitt Studios
Architect, Page Park Architects
Architect - Studio Director, IBI Group UK Ltd
Associate, Hawkins Brown
Associate, Walker Simpson Architects Ltd
Associate Director, AFL Architects
Associate Director, MHA Architects
Board Director, Day Architectural
Design Director,  Noviun Architects
Director, 10architect Ltd
Director, Austin Smith Lord LLP
Director, Barker Associates
Director, DarntonB3 Architecture
Director, DMWR Architects Ltd
Director, E&E Architects International Ltd
Director, Ellis Williams Architects Ltd
Director, Fairhursts Design Group
Director, Gilling Dod Architects Ltd
Director, HLM Architects
Director, Halliday Meecham Architects Ltd
Director, Holmes Miller Architects
Director, Jefferson Sheard Architects
Director, JM Architects Ltd
Director,  Pozzoni Architecture Ltd
Director, Race Cottam Associates
Director, Scott Brownrigg
Director, Shepherd Epstein & Hunter Ltd
Director, Stride Treglown Ltd
Director, Studio Seilern Architects
Director, Watson Batty Architects Ltd
Director, Education Lead, AHR Architects Ltd
Education Sector Leader Project Director, Pascall & Watson Ltd
Managing Director, Bond Bryan LLP
Managing Director, Lovelock Mitchell Architects
Partner, Barker Associates
Partner, Barton Willmore LLP
Partner, FaulknerBrowns LLP
Partner, LSI Architects LLP
Partner, Nicholas Hare Architects LLP
Partner, Pollard Thomas Edwards
Partner, Rock Townsend Architects
Partner, Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Partner, Sheppard Robson Architects LLP
Partner, Tate Harmer Architects
Partner Architect, Wilson Mason LLP
Principal, BDP
Principal, Stantec Ltd
Regional Board Director, Broadway Malyan
Schools Sector Leader, ADP Architecture Ltd
Senior Architect, HKS Architects
Director, Caroline Buckingham Architects
Director, NORR Architects
Director, Pozzoni Architecture

Contractors

Associate Director, Mace Group Ltd
Business Manager, Portakabin
Deputy Managing Director, Wernick Buildings
Director, Balfour Beatty
Director, Eric Wright Construction Ltd
Education Director, Galliford Try
Education Director, Wates Group
Education Sector Manager, Willmott Dixon
Framework Director, Bowmer & Kirkland Ltd
Framework Director, Morgan Sindall
Framework Manager, BAM Construction Ltd
Framework Manager, Midas Group
Head of Education, Sir Robert McAlpine Ltd
Head Of Frameworks, Vinci Construction UK
Operation Manager, Engie Regeneration Ltd
Operations Director, Kier Construction Ltd

Advisors

Associate, Cushman & Wakefield
Associate, RBA Acoustics
Associate, Savills UK Ltd
Associate Cost Manager, Rider Levett Bucknall
Associate Director, AECOM
Associate Director, Booth King Partnership Ltd
Associate Director, Edge PS Ltd
Associate Director, Peter Taylor Associates Ltd
Associate Director, Turley Associates
Bid Manager, Atkins Ltd
Bid Manager and Business Development, Northern Bear Plc
Board Director, chapmanbdsp
Building Surveyor, Arcus Consulting LLP
CEO, DPP Planning
Development Director, Building Projects UK Ltd
Director, Barker Associates
Director, Bowker Sadler Partnership Ltd
Director, BWB Consulting
Director, Gleeds Cost Management
Director, Hoare Lea LLP
Director, LDA Design
Director, NORR Consultants Ltd
Director, Ramboll
Director, Roger Hannah & Co
Director, Silcock Dawson
Director, Warneford Consultants
Director, Waterman Structures
Education Sector Leader, Arcadis LLP
Framework Lead, North West Construction Hub
Head of Design Research, Atkins
Operational Director, RPS Building Services
Operations Director, Nationwide Property Solutions
Operations Manager, T he Beattie Partnership
Partner, Arcadis LLP
Partner, Bailey Partnership
Partner, Barker Associates
Partner, Barton Willmore LLP
Partner, Burohappold Engineering Ltd
Partner, Cundall
Partner, Robinson Low Francis
Partner, Troup Bywaters & Anders
Partnership Director, Space Zero
Principal Consultant, Education Sector, Anderson Acoustics Ltd
Principal Mechanical Engineer, W Y G Engineering Ltd
Senior Director, Currie & Brown
Senior Engineer, Hevasure
Senior Engineer, Max Fordham LLP
Senior Project Manager, Turner & Townsend
Technical & Training Director, Bureau Veritas Building Control UK Ltd
Bureau Veritas Building Control UK Ltd, WSP

Schools & MATs

AHT, Wallington County Grammar School
Assistant Headteacher, St Francis Xavier School
Associate Director for Estates and FM, Beckfoot Trust
Business Manager, Cheslyn Hay Academy
Campus Manager, Dixons Academies Trust
Campus Manager, Dixons Kings Academy
COO, Windsor Academy Trust
Deputy Head and Head of the Innovation Team, Kensington Prep School
Director, Harris Federation
Director of Estates, North Shore Academy
Director of Estates, The Brooke Weston Trust
Director of Estates & Facilities, City of London Academies Trust
Estate Manager, Crosfields School Trust
Estates and Compliance Manager, Nicholas Postgate Academy Trust
Estates and Facilities Manager, The Harmony Trust
Estates Manager, Felsted School
Estates Manager, Mosaic Academy Trust
Estates Manager, Oakham School
Estates Manager, Mosaic Academy Trust
Executive Director - Capital Programmes, Star Academies
Facilities Manager, Loughborough Schools Foundation
Facilities and Operations Manager, St Michaels C of E High School
Facilities Manager, Davenies Boys Preparatory School
Head of Capital, Wellspring Academy Trust
Head of Estates, Dixons City Academy
Head of Estates & Facilities, A C S Cobham International School
Principal Officer Strategic Planning and Access, Liverpool RC Archdiocese
School Buildings Officer, Chester Diocesan Board of Education
Site Manager, Birchwood Community High School
Site Manager, Vantage Academy Trust
Site Manager, Birchwood Community High School

Colleges & Universities

Assistant Director - Property Services, University of Huddersfield
Assistant Director - Real Estate Development, King's College London
Assistant Principal, London Design Engineering UTC
Buildings Manager, The Sheffield College
CAHSS Estates Officer, University of Edinburgh
Capital & Planning Manager, Newcastle University
Capital Projects Manager,   University of Nottingham
Chief Estates and Facilities Officer, Sheffield Hallam University
Corporate and Capital Development,  Hugh Baird College
Deputy Director of Estates and Facilities, Birmingham City University
Design Manager, Nottingham Trent University
Director of Estates, London School of Economics
Director of Estates, University of Birmingham
Director of Estates & Facilities,  North Warwickshire & Hinckley College
Director of Estates & Facilities, University of Manchester
Director of Estates & Facilities, University of Salford
Director of Estates Development, University of York
Director of Finance & Estates, Winstanley College
Director, Capital Projects, University College London
Energy Manager, University of Derby
Estate Planner, University of Newcastle upon Tyne
Estates Information Manager, University of Lincoln
Estates Services Manager,  Edinburgh College
Head of Capital Projects & Planning, Trinity College Dublin
Head of Counselling,  University of Oxford
Head of Estates & Facilities , Access Creative College
Head of Estates Development,  University of Sheffield
Head of Projects and Estate Management, The University of Winchester
Head of Property, Reaseheath College
Head of Space Management, Manchester Metropolitan University
Premises Manager,  Exmouth Community College
Project Manager, City University of London
Senior Project Manager, Kingston University
Senior Projects Manager, New City College
Space Manager, Brunel University London
UAL Estates Cost Manager,  University of the Arts London

Government & Local Authorities

21st Century Schools MIM Programme Director, Welsh Government
Asset Manager, Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council
Assistant Architect , Amey Outsourced Trafford Council Design Team
Assistant Project Manager,  Department for Education
Associate Director, Scottish Futures Trust
Building Consultancy Manager, Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
Capital Programme and Projects Principal, West Lothian Council
Capital Programme Manager, Birmingham City Council
Capital Programme Manager, Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
Capital Programme Officer,  Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council
Capital Programme Principal, Lancashire County Council
Capital Projects Officer, Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council
Category Manager, NHS Shared Business Services
CEO, The Carbon and Energy Fund
Chief Executive, LocatED
Cost and Contracts Manager, Cheshire East Borough Council
Deputy Director - Technical Standards, Department for Education
Deputy Director Capital Programme Support, Department for Education
Deputy Director, Capital Directorate, Department for Education
Deputy Head of Operations (North), Department for Education
Deputy Programme Director, Department for Education
Development Manager, Derbyshire County Council
Director of Capital, Department for Education
Director of Esfa Capital and Dfe Commercial, Department for Education
Director of Estates & Facilities, North Warwickshire & Hinckley College
Education Services Manager, Newcastle City Council
Forward Planning Manager - South East, Department for Education
Forward Planning Manager (North), Department for Education
Head of Asset and Legacy Management, Department for Education
Head of Capital Projects, Cardiff County Council
Head of Energy, Department for Education
Head of Facilities Management, Sheffield City Council
Head of Forward Planning Team, Department for Education
Head of Land Policy, Department for Education
Head of Maintenance, FM & Compliance, Staffordshire County Council
Head of Major Projects, Manchester City Council
Head of Planning, Department for Education
Head of Project Delivery, Haringey Council
Head of School Organisation & Place Planning, Essex County Council
Head of Techncial Services, Department for Education
Head of Technical, Free Schools, Department for Education
Planning Lead SE,  Department for Education
Policy and Programme Development Manager, Department for Education
Principal Asset Officer, East Riding of Yorkshire Council
Programme Director, PSBP, Department for Education
Programme Lead, Cumbria County Council
Project Director, Department for Education
Project Manager, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham
Pupil Place Planning, Admissions, Hartlepool Borough Council
Quality Improvement Manager, Aberdeenshire Council
Quantity Surveyor, Shropshire Council
Regional Planning Lead, Department for Education
School Organisation Head of Service, Salford City Council
School Places and Capital Team Leader,
Trafford Metropolitan Borough Council 
Schools Capital Project's Team Manager, Trafford Metropolitan Borough Council
Senior Capital Client Officer, London Borough of Tower Hamlets
Senior Officer, Schools Organisation, Wakefield Council
Senior Project Officer, Cheshire West & Chester Borough Council
Team Leader Building Design, Flintshire County Council

If you would like to put your organisation in front this type of high calibre key decision makers from the education sector, get in touch with Rebecca Stratten

 

The show has been great. The quality of people coming to our stand has been excellent!

Everyone has... meaningful views about how we should provide good education provisions

6-featuredimage

 

DfE

Event Partner

 

Event Sponsors

 

Event Supporters