Skip to main content
Home
Exhibition
Exhibition
Exhibitor List
Why Exhibit?
Who could visit your stand?
Stand Rates
Request the Floorplan
Visit
Attending
Public Sector Attendance
FAQ
Sponsor
Sponsors & Supporters
Sponsorship Opportunities
Conference
Conference
Conference Programme
About the Conference
Speakers
Ambassadors
Stages
Main Stage
Estates & Facilities Management Stage
Sustainability Stage
Design, Construction & Delivery Stage
SEND Stage
Operational Workshops
Visit
Attending
Public Sector Attendance
FAQ
Awards
Education Estates® Awards 2024
About the Awards
Shortlist
The Host
Sponsor
Chosen Charity
People’s Awards
About the Awards
Enter the Awards
Awards Categories
The Host
The Judges
Education Estates® Supplier Awards
About the Awards
The Host
The Judges
Sponsor
1-Day Conferences
Education Estates® Net Zero Conference
About the Net Zero Conference
Recordings
Companies Involved 2024
Register interest for 2025
Education Estates® SEND Conference
About the SEND Conference
Recordings
Register interest for 2025
Info
Info
About Education Estates®
Getting to Manchester Central
Education Estates® Admissions Policy
Public Sector Attendance
More
Leaders Network
In conversation with series
Education Estates® Gallery
About Us
Contact Us
Twitter
Facebook
LinkedIn
YouTube
Search
Call to Action (top right)
Exhibit
Register Your Place
Contact Us
Home
Exhibition
Exhibition
Exhibitor List
Why Exhibit?
Who could visit your stand?
Stand Rates
Request the Floorplan
Visit
Attending
Public Sector Attendance
FAQ
Sponsor
Sponsors & Supporters
Sponsorship Opportunities
Conference
Conference
Conference Programme
About the Conference
Speakers
Ambassadors
Stages
Main Stage
Estates & Facilities Management Stage
Sustainability Stage
Design, Construction & Delivery Stage
SEND Stage
Operational Workshops
Visit
Attending
Public Sector Attendance
FAQ
Awards
Education Estates® Awards 2024
About the Awards
Shortlist
The Host
Sponsor
Chosen Charity
People’s Awards
About the Awards
Enter the Awards
Awards Categories
The Host
The Judges
Education Estates® Supplier Awards
About the Awards
The Host
The Judges
Sponsor
1-Day Conferences
Education Estates® Net Zero Conference
About the Net Zero Conference
Recordings
Companies Involved 2024
Register interest for 2025
Education Estates® SEND Conference
About the SEND Conference
Recordings
Register interest for 2025
Info
Info
About Education Estates®
Getting to Manchester Central
Education Estates® Admissions Policy
Public Sector Attendance
More
Leaders Network
In conversation with series
Education Estates® Gallery
About Us
Contact Us
Speakers
Loading
All
0 - 9
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Letter
S
Sean Conneely
Director,
Pick Everard
Stuart Hawkes
Principal Engineer,
Cundall
Steve Beechey
Group Public Sector Director,
Wates
Stephanie Kyle
Architect and Inclusive Design Consultant,
Maber Architects
Steve Peet
Associate Engineer,
Engenuiti
Sarah Crowley
Director,
AECOM
Steve Dam
Retrofit Lead,
Sewell Group
Stavros Pourikas
Capital Projects Manager,
University of Nottingham
Simon Kydd
Director of Education and Healthcare,
Wates
Sharon McHale
Innovation, Transformation and Sustainability Division,
Department for Education
Steve Nunwick
Director of Estates and Facilities,
Blackburn College
Steve Saville
Technical and Projects Support Manager,
Clevertronics
Stephen Whybrow
Group Director of Estates,
EKC Group
Shrikant Sharma
CEO,
SmartViz
Sam Johnson
Chief Executive,
DBE Services
Sam Foster
Civil & Structural Engineer,
BakerHicks
Sam Tyler
Partner,
Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
Sarah McKinlay
Group Talent Development Director,
ISG
Stephanie Ingleby
Teacher and Eco Lead,
Collingwood Primary School
Simon Branson
Partner,
Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
Shaun Allan
Chief Technology Officer,
XR Therapeutics
Sophie Nicholls
Sustainable Communities for Learning Programme Manager,
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council
Sarah Noble
Head of Early Engagement and Enrolment,
RICS
Sandi Rhys Jones OBE
CIOB
Steve Johnson
Executive Director of Estates and Capital Projects,
Dudley College of Technology
Simon Bell
Director,
HLM Architects
Simona Peet
UK Higher Education Sector Leader, Director,
Ramboll
Steven Rankin
Associate Director,
Architype
Sam Haston
Assistant Director,
Buro Happold
Stephen Gallacher
Associate Principal,
Introba
Steven Anderson
Associate Director - Architect,
Scottish Futures Trust
Stephen Long
Associate Director,
Scottish Futures Trust
Sian Williams
Principal,
Kings Academy Ringmer
Samantha Powell
Town Planner,
Department for Education
Stephen Wightman
Head of MMC,
AtkinsRéalis
Stephen Hill
Lead Design Advisor,
Department for Education
Suzanne Lloyd
Sector Director – Universities, Science and Health,
Arcadis
Shane Cryer
Education Lead,
Saint-Gobain Ecophon
Scott Tacchi
Head of Modern Methods of Construction
Steve Ridley
Associate Director,
Bond Bryan
Shahana Knight
Childhood Trauma Specialist,
TPC Therapy LTD
Sharon Wright
Owner,
the-learning-crowd
Simon Innes
Founding Director,
Innes Associates
Stephen Beggs
Technical Director,
Curtins
Simon Claridge
Head of Programme Delivery,
Department for Education
Sarah Williams
RIBA Client Adviser and architect,
S Williams Architects
Sally Pearson
Project Director,
Free Schools Capital, Institutes of Technology and FE Capital Transformation Fund
Sean Bradley
Managing Director - London & South East,
Morgan Sindall
Event Partner
Sponsor Partners
Event Supporters
Search
Search
Username *
Password *
Login